Jeanne Marie Johnson

Jeanne M. Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134201569

Jeanne M. Johnson OTR L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 4100 West 3rd Street in Dayton, OH 45428. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Autism, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134201569. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 268-6511.

Conditions treated

Jeanne Marie Johnson, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jeanne M. Johnson.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in Ohio you may want to explore.

Deborah E. Leedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1051 4th Avenue Gallipolis, 45631, OH
Joan E. Trick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Wilmington Avenue Dayton, 45420, OH
Elizabeth Stringer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10603 Detroit Avenue Cleveland, 44102, OH
Emily Pestello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 Wintergreen Hill Drive Painesville, 44077, OH
Taylor Spaulding
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Don Desch Drive Coldwater, 45828, OH
Kristine Yurichak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 North Main Street Akron, 44308, OH
Megan Molnar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 100 Debartolo Place Youngstown, 44512, OH
Nancy Noelle Cline
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1050 Delaware Avenue Marion, 43302, OH
Darlene Shively
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 University Drive Chillicothe, 45601, OH
Tamara Colley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1050 Delaware Avenue Marion, 43302, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jeanne Marie Johnson?

Jeanne Marie Johnson's office is located at 4100 West 3rd Street in Dayton, OH 45428.

Does Jeanne Marie Johnson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jeanne Marie Johnson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Jeanne Marie Johnson treat?

Jeanne Marie Johnson provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Autism, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders. For the full list see this list.